Submit

Sunday, 24

Starts Location Event
9:00 AM

MS Bike Tour
9:30 PM
The Black Sheep
Open Mic @ The Black Sheep with Peter McGuire.

Monday, 25

Starts Location Event
12:00 AM
Centre des grands-vents
Open rehearsal, vin et fromage!
6:30 PM
Botanical Gardens
Northeast Avalon ACAP AGM
7:00 PM
AC Hunter Library
Cruise Ships Tips and Advice at the Library
9:30 PM
The Black Sheep
Sandu, Laite & Smith Folk Roots Bluegrass

Tuesday, 26

Starts Location Event
12:00 AM
MUN Botanical Garden
Orchids 101 Workshop
6:00 PM

Open House at Planned Parenthood - NLSHC
8:00 PM
LSPU Hall
Introducing: Allison Crowe and Band
8:00 PM
LSPU Hall
Introducing: Allison Crowe and Band
9:30 PM
The Black Sheep
Singer/songwriter/story teller Andrea Monro

Wednesday, 27

Starts Location Event
12:00 AM
See notes below
Trivia Night hosted by Nature NL
6:00 PM
AC Hunter Library
Chair Yoga at the Library with Megan Morgan
9:00 PM
The Ship
Folk Night at The Ship

Thursday, 28

Starts Location Event
7:00 PM
The Rooms
The Rooms Book Club – Robert Chafe, Two Man Tent

Friday, 29

Starts Location Event
8:00 PM
Holy Heart Theatre
A CALL TO ARMS - Musical Theatre
8:00 PM
LSPU Hall
Don Ross at the LSPU Hall!

Saturday, 30

Starts Location Event
12:00 AM

PWC Reunion
7:30 AM
Wesley Street United Church
VOWR Radiothon Fundraiser
7:30 AM
Wesley Street United Church
VOWR Radiothon Fundraiser (Revise from previous draft to correct dates)
9:00 AM

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR BRAIN TUMOUR WALK 2017
9:00 AM

Tutor Training Workshop
11:00 AM
Pippy Park
Fairy Door Tours - Pippy Park
1:00 PM
Pippy Park
Fairy Door Tours - Pippy Park
2:00 PM
Fred’s Records
Fred's Records Presents Ouroboros!
9:00 PM
The Rockhouse
Lights! Cameras! BURLESQUE!

Sunday, 1

Starts Location Event
12:30 PM
See notes below
Gower Street Block Party
8:00 PM
D.F. Cook Recital Hall
NSO Recital 1: Atlantic String Quartet

Wednesday, 4

Starts Location Event
9:00 PM
The Ship
Folk Night at The Ship

Saturday, 7

Starts Location Event
10:00 PM
The Rockhouse
Show Me Your Flag 3 - An International Celebration

Monday, 9

Starts Location Event
10:00 AM
Holiday Inn
Craft Fair

Tuesday, 10

Starts Location Event
7:00 PM
AC Hunter Library
All Ages Geektacular Scavenger Hunt

Wednesday, 11

Starts Location Event
7:00 PM
YellowBelly
Architecture Lecture Series
7:00 PM
AC Hunter Library
Superheroes and Classical Myths
9:00 PM
The Ship
Folk Night at The Ship

Thursday, 12

Starts Location Event
6:00 PM
AC Hunter Library
Ultimate Werewolf at the Library

Saturday, 14

Starts Location Event
1:00 PM
AC Hunter Library
Family Cosplay Costume Party
8:00 PM
D.F. Cook Recital Hall
NSO SInofinia 1: Parlez Vous, French Horn?

Sunday, 15

Starts Location Event
1:30 PM
MUN Botanical Garden
The Autumn Garden Workshop

Tuesday, 17

Starts Location Event
7:00 PM

APNL Presents All About ADHD
7:00 PM
Rocket
Book launch: Tom Dawe and Sheree Fitch
7:00 PM
AC Hunter Library
Intercultural Film Series

Wednesday, 18

Starts Location Event
4:00 PM
Mallard Cottage
Restaurants for Change
9:00 PM
The Ship
Folk Night at The Ship

Wednesday, 25

Starts Location Event
6:30 PM
AC Hunter Library
Shim Sham Line Dancing at the Library
9:00 PM
The Ship
Folk Night at The Ship

Friday, 27

Starts Location Event
7:30 PM
Arts and Culture Centre
NSO ExxonMobil Big Ticket

Saturday, 28

Starts Location Event
11:00 PM
Eastern Edge Gallery
YUNG DUMB HALLOWEEN